2019 Free Cisco EnsurePass 200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 9

EnsurePass
Dumps

200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF

http://www.ensurepass.com/200-355.html

 

QUESTION 161

Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows you to set the parameters that are needed to connect to the wireless network?

 

A.

NAM

B.

DART

C.

posture

D.

telemetry

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 162

Refer to the exhibit. Which syslog facility option is shown?

 


 

A.

an information field, which is added to every message that comes from the WLC

B.

a security feature, which is set on the syslog server

C.

the type of syslog server

D.

the Cisco WLC identifier for this syslog server

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 163

Which Cisco program for WLAN client vendors helps to ensure that their devices are interoperable with Cisco WLAN infrastructure?

 

A.

CCX

B.

CCMP

C.

ASDM

D.

WLSE

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 164

Which option describes why most wireless phones and tablets do not use 802.11a/n and 40 MHz channels?

 

A.

a lack of radio range when using these radios

B.

a lack of device battery capacity to operate concurrent a/b/g/n radios

C.

a lack of cooling in the device necessary to operate these radios

D.

These radios would require the devices to be larger.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 165

When using a Cisco WLC version 7.0 with a default configuration, how is a remote management HTTPS access connection secured?

 

A.

The Cisco WLC uses a pre-shared key to authenticate the user, which limits the number of potential users that can access the controller.

B.

The Cisco WLC generates its own local web administration SSL certificate and automatically applies it to the GUI.

C.

The Cisco WLC uses a CA certificate for SSL access.

D.

The Cisco WLC uses HTTPS to secure the HTTP session via a preconfigured password that generates a certificate for each session.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 166

The Cisco WCS administrator wants to create an accurate RF heat map based on RF prediction data. Which statement about map creation in Cisco WCS is true?

 

A.

The administrator must manually add walls, doors, and windows to the map.

B.

Cisco WCS automatically detects walls, doors, and windows and adds them to the map, but only when Cisco WCS Navigator is available.

C.

Cisco WCS automatically detects walls, doors, and windows and adds them to the map, but only when a Cisco 3300 Series MSE is available.

D.

All walls, doors, and windows must be included in the file that is uploaded as a background map.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 167

Refer to the exhibit. Cisco WCS version 7.0 has a configuration mismatch with what is actually running in the controller. Which menu leads to the Audit Status Report?

 


 

A.

Security

B.

Monitor

C.

Configure

D.

Services

E.

Administration

F.

Tools

 

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 168

When the pre-shared key authentication method is used for WPA or WPA2, for which two functions is the pre-shared key used? (Choose two.)

 

A.

to act as the Group Transient Key during the bidirectional handshake

B.

to act as the Pairwise Master Key during the bidirectional handshake

C.

to derive the nonce at each side of the exchange

D.

to derive the Pairwise Transient Key

 

Correct Answer: BD

 

 

QUESTION 169

Refer to the exhibit. Which option must be chosen if only the WPA is needed?

 


 

A.

WPA+WPA2

B.

Static-WEP + 802.1X

C.

802.1X

D.

CKIP

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 170

What are the interface statuses of a lightweight AP working in rogue-detection mode?

 

A.

radios turned off, Ethernet interface up

B.

radios and Ethernet interfaces up

C.

radios turned on, Ethernet interface shut down

D.

radios turned on, Ethernet interface status controlled by Cisco WLC

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 171

Which protocol is used for Cisco WCS to communicate with Cisco WLC?

 

A.

SNMP

B.

CAPWAP

C.

HTTPS

D.

SSH

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 172

Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about the status of the respective AP on a Cisco WCS version 7.0 map does this icon represent? (Choose two.)

 


 

A.

The 802.11a/n radio is administratively disabled.

B.

The 802.11a/n radio has a minor fault.

C.

The 802.11a/n radio has a major fault.

D.

The 802.11b/g/n radio is administratively disabled.

E.

The 802.11b/g/n radio has a minor fault.

F.

The 802.11b/g/n radio has a major fault.

 

Correct Answer: BF

 

QUESTION 173

Which option is needed to earn the Cisco Compatible credential for Cisco Compatible Extensions Lite?

 

A.

Foundation and Management are required.

B.

Location and Management are required.

C.

Foundation and Location are required.

D.

Foundation and Voice are required.

E.

Voice is required.

F.

Foundation is required.

G.

Location is required.

H.

Management is required.

 

Correct Answer: F

 

QUESTION 174

The administrator needs to create a report that shows all controllers, APs, and Cisco 3300 Series MSEs in the WLAN, including hardware and software information. Which report includes this information?

 

A.

Device > Inventory

B.

Mesh > Nodes

C.

Network Summary > Executive Summary

D.

Network Summary > 802.11 Summary

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 175

An AP has been configured for personal wireless access to the Internet. Which item should be configured on the wireless client?

 

A.

RF channel

B.

BSS

C.

PSK

D.

802.1X/EAP

E.

broadcast SSID

F.

IBSS

 

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 176

Which three Cisco Unified Wireless Network capabilities use information that is provided by Radio Resource Management neighbor messages? (Choose three.)

 

A.

aggressive load balancing

B.

dynamic channel assignment

C.

hybrid remote edge access point

D.

inter controller mobility (that is, mobility groups)

E.

over-the-air provisioning

F.

rogue AP classification

 

Correct Answer: BEF

 

 

QUESTION 177

Which option best describes the limitation of a client that is attempting to manage a WLC while using the client wireless adapter connection to the wireless infrastructure?

 

A.

Controllers must be managed using only secure protocols (that is, SSH and HTTPS), not nonsecure protocols (that is, HTTP and Telnet).

B.

Read-write access is not available; only read-only access is supported.

C.

Uploads and downloads from the controller are not allowed.

D.

Wireless clients can manage other controllers, but not the same controller and the AP to which the client is associated.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 178

Refer to the exhibit. You made a manual configuration change to a controller and now you need to compare the controller configuration seen on Cisco WCS to the configuration that is present in the controller. Which menu can you use to do compare the configurations?

 


 

A.

Reports

B.

Monitor

C.

Configure

D.

Services

E.

Administration

F.

Tools

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 179

Which two factors must be considered when evaluating an RF interferer for severity? (Choose two.)

 

A.

distance from the AP

B.

dBm

C.

the type of security crack being used

D.

duty cycle

E.

number of interfering IP stations in the cell

F.

duplicate SSID

 

Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 180

Which statement about the impact of configuring a single SSID to support TKIP and AES encryption simultaneously is true?

 

A.

The overhead associated with supporting both encryption methods significantly degrades client throughput.

B.

Some wireless client drivers might not handle complex SSID settings and may be unable to associate to the WLAN.

C.

This configuration is unsupported and the Cisco Wireless Control System generates alarms continuously until the configuration is corrected.

D.

This configuration is common for migrating from WPA to WPA2. No problem is associated with using this configuration.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 


 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.